Support one of the most important human rights issues of our time.


Donate

Our Staff

Granger Office

Adela Ruiz, Senior Legal Advocate / DOJ Accredited Representative

Brittany Given, Staff Attorney

Irma Ramos, Senior Office Manager and Receptionist

Keally Cieslik, Staff Attorney

Laura Contreras, Directing Attorney

Laura Ferrari-Agudelo, Staff Attorney

Norma Gutierrez, Senior Legal Advocate / DOJ Accredited Representative

Stephanie McAloon, Supervising Attorney

Yoselyn Ceja Lopez, Legal Advocate

Seattle Office

Aaron Korthuis, Staff Attorney (Impact Litigation)

A.J. Johnson, Accredited Representative (VAWA)

Alexis Rufi, Intake Coordinator (CYAP)

Anarose Reardon-Helferd, Staff Attorney (RDU)

Annie Farber, Accredited Representative (VAWA)

Ashley Piper, Supervising Attorney (VAWA)

Audrey Gilliam, Staff Attorney (Asylum)

Bruce Yasutake, Grants and Contracts Associate

Bruna Estrada Fortanelli, Staff Attorney (RDU)

Carolina Gomez, Office Manager

Chiyo Crawford, Associate Director

Christopher Collado, Staff Attorney (FSU)

Chris Strawn, Senior Attorney / Supervising Attorney (Asylum)

Claudette (Claudia) Antuña, Psy.D Volunteer Forensic Psychological Evaluator

Daniel Pérez-Moreno, Senior Legal Advocate, Intake & Outreach Coordinator

Denisse Guadarrama, Staff Attorney (Asylum)

Deniz Uysal-Ferré, Accredited Representative (FSU)

Dustin Hovda, Temporary Attorney (DACA)

Elizabeth Eisenberg, Staff Attorney (RDU)

Emiko Smukler, Legal Advocate and Intake Coordinator (RDU)

Gema Soto, Front Desk Coordinator / Receptionist

Guadalupe Ramirez, Human Resources Director

Henry Hwang, Directing Attorney (RDU)

Janice Murray, Bookkeeper

Jenny Mashek, Directing Attorney (VAWA)

John Sparks, Finance Director

Jordan Wasserman, Senior Pro Bono Coordinating Attorney

Jorge L. Barón, Executive Director

Kaitlyn Schroeder, Staff Attorney (VAWA)

Kayley Bebber, Staff Attorney (CYAP)

Kevin Haag, Administrative Director

Kevin Hollinz, Staff Attorney (Citizenship)

Kevin Nuñez, Legal Advocate (CYAP)

Lisseth Gaspar, Receptionist

Liza O'Brien, Accounting Contractor

Lizeth Garcia, Legal Advocate (CYAP)

Maggie Cheng, Staff Attorney (Asylum)

Maha Khalil, Staff Attorney (VAWA)

Malou Chávez, Deputy Director

Margot Adams, Legal Fellow

Matt Adams, Legal Director

Meghan Casey, Supervising Attorney, Children & Youth Advocacy Program (CYAP)

Melissa Vue, Accredited Representative (Citizenship)

Merkys Gomez, Staff Attorney (CYAP)

Michele Suarez, Staff Attorney (CYAP)

Miguel Rivas Perez, IT Manager

Miriam Cervantes-Gomez, Senior Legal Advocate / DOJ Accredited Representative (FSU)

Mozhdeh Oskouian, Directing Attorney

Natasha El-Sergany, Staff Attorney (Citizenship)

Omar Haggag, Senior Legal Advocate / DOJ Accredited Representative (Citizenship)

Pragya KC, Accredited Representative (Removal Defense)

Rachael Scheibert, Legal Advocate (VAWA)

Rachel Rubinstein, Staff Attorney (VAWA)

Raul Alvarez, Communications Manager

Rebecca Neff Brown, Donor Relations and Events Coordinator

Rocio Martinez, Accredited Representative (VAWA)

Roxana Rahmani, Supervising Attorney (VAWA)

Rus Batten, Philanthropy Officer

Sara Flores, Legal Advocate (VAWA)

Sefanit Ghezahegn, Accredited Representative (FSU)

Sofia Velling, Staff Attorney (Asylum)

Stacey Nakagawa, Development Associate

Stteffany Duran, Receptionist

Stephanie Martinez, Supervising Attorney (VAWA)

Sydney Maltese, Legal Advocate (Impact Litigation)

Taylor Bishot, Legal Coordinator (RDU)

Tess Duong, Accountant

Vanessa Arias, Legal Advocate (FSU)

Yessenia Medrano, Staff Attorney (FSU)

Yesenia Bosch Ramos, Staff Attorney

Zoey Ferenczy, Temporary Development Associate

Tacoma Office

Alison Hollinz, Staff Attorney (ADI)

Amanda Ng, Staff Attorney

Andrea Lino, Supervising Attorney (ADI)

Bill Schwarz, Probono Coordinator and Accredited Representative

Calixto Torres-Santay, Legal Advocate (LOP)

Camila Maturana, Supervising Attorney (TSU)

Chris Stanislowski, Supervising Attorney (DRRU/LDN)

Elizabeth Benki, Supervising Attorney (LOP)

Emma Rekart, Staff Attorney (DRRU/LDN)

Gina (Virginia) Cole, Senior Office Manager

Jenifer Becerril Pacheco, Legal Advocate (LOP)

Jenna Hain, Accredited Representative (LOP)

Joseph Choe, Intake and Legal Coordinator

Julie Braker, Staff Attorney (ADI)

Karina Perez-Gonzalez, Accredited Representative (TSU)

Lesly Avila, Staff Attorney (ADI)

Lisa Herrera, Staff Attorney (LOP)

Lucy Boateng, Temporary Staff Attorney (TSU)

Maggie Davies, Staff Attorney (TSU)

Maria Cordero-Miranda, Accredited Representative (LOP)

Mariah Ferraz, Supervising Attorney

MariaJose Cordero, Legal Advocate

Nicolas McKee, Staff Attorney

Olivia Saldaña Schulman, Staff Attorney (LOP)

Suresh Sampath, Staff Attorney (TSU)

Stacy Kowalski, Staff Attorney (TSU)

Steven Munoz, Staff Attorney (LOP)

Tim Warden-Hertz, Directing Attorney

Xiomara Uran, Staff Attorney

Wenatchee Office

Alex Romero, Legal Fellow

Bethany Eichler, Supervising Attorney

Carmela Mendez, Office Manager / Receptionist

Cecilia Anguiano, Supervising Attorney

Chrystal Arceo-Rosales, Accredited Representative

Favio Perez, Staff Attorney

Grant Reichert, Supervising Attorney

Janet Moran, Accredited Representative

Madeline Wilson, Staff Attorney

Sylvia Montes, Legal Advocate

Taylor Kenck, Staff Attorney

Teresa Smith, Staff Attorney

Vanessa Gutierrez, Directing Attorney